LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13254

ApprovedAP-24586

Dated Tue 15 Sep 2026, received on Thu 17 Sep at 14:07 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,193.88
net £5,994.90 + VAT £1,198.98
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13254Date15 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6323
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR17£86.00£1,462.00
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£312.00£1,560.00
Belt drive kit A-section5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR61£24.50£1,494.50
Motor pulley 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR88£16.80£1,478.40
Net£5,994.90VAT at 20%£1,198.98Total£7,193.88
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp17£86.00£1,462.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inverter drive 2.2kW5£312.00£1,560.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Belt drive kit A-section61£24.50£1,494.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motor pulley 100mm88£16.80£1,478.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,198.98Total£7,193.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6323raised Tue 8 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,994.90 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9020booked in Mon 14 Sep 13:02Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13254dated Tue 15 Sep£5,994.90 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp17at £86.001717at £86.00agrees
Inverter drive 2.2kW5at £312.0055at £312.00agrees
Belt drive kit A-section61at £24.506161at £24.50agrees
Motor pulley 100mm88at £16.808888at £16.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01001
Posted to Sage on Thu 17 Sep at 14:11, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,994.90
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,198.98
2100 Creditors control account£7,193.88
Total£7,193.88£7,193.88
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
17 Sep
14:07
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Sep
14:08
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
17 Sep
14:08
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Sep
14:09
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Sep
14:10
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6323 and delivery GRN-T-9020: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Sep
14:10
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6323 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)The system
17 Sep
14:11
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 17 Sep 14:07
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6323 and delivery GRN-T-9020: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6323 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Sep 14:11, September 2026
Approval trail
17 Sep 14:10Approved by the match (PO-T-6323 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022