LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14844

ApprovedAP-24527

Dated Wed 9 Sep 2026, received on Thu 10 Sep at 13:02 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£2,821.68
net £2,351.40 + VAT £470.28
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14844Date9 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6314
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR93£12.80£1,190.40
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£64.50£1,161.00
Net£2,351.40VAT at 20%£470.28Total£2,821.68
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pressure relief valve 3 bar93£12.80£1,190.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve18£64.50£1,161.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£470.28Total£2,821.68
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6314raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,351.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9011booked in Wed 9 Sep 14:37Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14844dated Wed 9 Sep£2,351.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pressure relief valve 3 bar93at £12.809393at £12.80agrees
Three-port diverter valve18at £64.501818at £64.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00935
Posted to Sage on Thu 10 Sep at 13:06, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,351.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£470.28
2100 Creditors control account£2,821.68
Total£2,821.68£2,821.68
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
10 Sep
13:02
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Sep
13:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
10 Sep
13:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Sep
13:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Sep
13:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6314 and delivery GRN-T-9011: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Sep
13:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6314 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
10 Sep
13:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 10 Sep 13:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6314 and delivery GRN-T-9011: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6314 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Sep 13:06, September 2026
Approval trail
10 Sep 13:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6314 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021