LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218012

PaidAP-24030

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Sat 4 Jul at 09:05 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,755.20
net £4,796.00 + VAT £959.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218012Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6101
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£186.00£2,418.00
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£58.00£2,378.00
Net£4,796.00VAT at 20%£959.20Total£5,755.20
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder13£186.00£2,418.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve41£58.00£2,378.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£959.20Total£5,755.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6101raised Fri 19 Jun by Kate Rowley£4,796.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8807booked in Fri 3 Jul 08:08Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218012dated Fri 3 Jul£4,796.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder13at £186.001313at £186.00agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve41at £58.004141at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00382
Posted to Sage on Sat 4 Jul at 09:09, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,796.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£959.20
2100 Creditors control account£5,755.20
Total£5,755.20£5,755.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,755.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Jul
09:05
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Jul
09:06
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
4 Jul
09:06
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Jul
09:07
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Jul
09:08
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6101 and delivery GRN-T-8807: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Jul
09:08
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6101 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)The system
4 Jul
09:09
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 4 Jul 09:05
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6101 and delivery GRN-T-8807: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6101 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Jul 09:09, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
4 Jul 09:08Approved by the match (PO-T-6101 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024