LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets SI-205520

PaidAP-24029

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Sat 4 Jul at 08:44 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,237.64
net £4,364.70 + VAT £872.94
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
FSFernhollow Seals and GasketsManchester · 0161 496 0177
VAT invoiceNo.SI-205520Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6104
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler door gasket set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR67£16.20£1,085.40
PTFE tape, box of 505000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR75£14.50£1,087.50
O-ring kit, assorted5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£22.80£1,094.40
Pump gaskets, box of 205000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR59£18.60£1,097.40
Net£4,364.70VAT at 20%£872.94Total£5,237.64
Please pay to account ending 7109. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler door gasket set67£16.20£1,085.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
PTFE tape, box of 5075£14.50£1,087.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
O-ring kit, assorted48£22.80£1,094.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump gaskets, box of 2059£18.60£1,097.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£872.94Total£5,237.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6104raised Fri 19 Jun by Kate Rowley£4,364.70 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8810booked in Fri 3 Jul 10:34Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-205520dated Fri 3 Jul£4,364.70 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler door gasket set67at £16.206767at £16.20agrees
PTFE tape, box of 5075at £14.507575at £14.50agrees
O-ring kit, assorted48at £22.804848at £22.80agrees
Pump gaskets, box of 2059at £18.605959at £18.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00381
Posted to Sage on Sat 4 Jul at 08:48, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,364.70
2201 Purchase tax control account£872.94
2100 Creditors control account£5,237.64
Total£5,237.64£5,237.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,237.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Jul
08:44
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Jul
08:45
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
4 Jul
08:45
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Jul
08:46
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Jul
08:47
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6104 and delivery GRN-T-8810: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Jul
08:47
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6104 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)The system
4 Jul
08:48
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 4 Jul 08:44
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6104 and delivery GRN-T-8810: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6104 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Jul 08:48, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
4 Jul 08:47Approved by the match (PO-T-6104 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7109
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets
Seals and gaskets · Manchester
ContactTracey Jowett
Phone on file0161 496 0177
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7109, since 10 Jan 2025