LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6044

PaidAP-24032

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Sat 4 Jul at 10:41 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,134.72
net £3,445.60 + VAT £689.12
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6044Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6106
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£56.80£1,079.20
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£642.00£1,284.00
Square ceiling diffuser 6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£32.80£1,082.40
Net£3,445.60VAT at 20%£689.12Total£4,134.72
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 419£56.80£1,079.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Air curtain 1.5m2£642.00£1,284.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Square ceiling diffuser 60033£32.80£1,082.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£689.12Total£4,134.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6106raised Wed 24 Jun by Kate Rowley£3,445.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8809booked in Fri 3 Jul 10:05Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6044dated Fri 3 Jul£3,445.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 419at £56.801919at £56.80agrees
Air curtain 1.5m2at £642.0022at £642.00agrees
Square ceiling diffuser 60033at £32.803333at £32.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00384
Posted to Sage on Sat 4 Jul at 10:45, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,445.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£689.12
2100 Creditors control account£4,134.72
Total£4,134.72£4,134.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,134.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Jul
10:41
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Jul
10:42
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
4 Jul
10:42
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Jul
10:43
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Jul
10:44
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6106 and delivery GRN-T-8809: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Jul
10:44
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6106 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jun)The system
4 Jul
10:45
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 4 Jul 10:41
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6106 and delivery GRN-T-8809: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6106 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Jul 10:45, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
4 Jul 10:44Approved by the match (PO-T-6106 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024