LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6061

ApprovedAP-24476

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Fri 4 Sep at 13:28 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,873.44
net £6,561.20 + VAT £1,312.24
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6061Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6275
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR59£56.80£3,351.20
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£642.00£3,210.00
Net£6,561.20VAT at 20%£1,312.24Total£7,873.44
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 459£56.80£3,351.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Air curtain 1.5m5£642.00£3,210.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,312.24Total£7,873.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6275raised Thu 27 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,561.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8974booked in Tue 1 Sep 11:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6061dated Wed 2 Sep£6,561.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 459at £56.805959at £56.80agrees
Air curtain 1.5m5at £642.0055at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00876
Posted to Sage on Fri 4 Sep at 13:32, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,561.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,312.24
2100 Creditors control account£7,873.44
Total£7,873.44£7,873.44
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
4 Sep
13:28
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Sep
13:29
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
4 Sep
13:29
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Sep
13:30
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Sep
13:31
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6275 and delivery GRN-T-8974: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Sep
13:31
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6275 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)The system
4 Sep
13:32
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 4 Sep 13:28
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6275 and delivery GRN-T-8974: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6275 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Sep 13:32, September 2026
Approval trail
4 Sep 13:31Approved by the match (PO-T-6275 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024