LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6060

PaidAP-24347

Dated Thu 13 Aug 2026, received on Sun 16 Aug at 08:48 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,893.76
net £5,744.80 + VAT £1,148.96
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6060Date13 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6235
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Weatherproof louvre 4505000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£58.00£1,508.00
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£56.80£1,476.80
Square ceiling diffuser 6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR45£32.80£1,476.00
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£642.00£1,284.00
Net£5,744.80VAT at 20%£1,148.96Total£6,893.76
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Weatherproof louvre 45026£58.00£1,508.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 426£56.80£1,476.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Square ceiling diffuser 60045£32.80£1,476.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Air curtain 1.5m2£642.00£1,284.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,148.96Total£6,893.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6235raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,744.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8927booked in Thu 13 Aug 09:55Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6060dated Thu 13 Aug£5,744.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Weatherproof louvre 45026at £58.002626at £58.00agrees
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 426at £56.802626at £56.80agrees
Square ceiling diffuser 60045at £32.804545at £32.80agrees
Air curtain 1.5m2at £642.0022at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00731
Posted to Sage on Sun 16 Aug at 08:52, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,744.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,148.96
2100 Creditors control account£6,893.76
Total£6,893.76£6,893.76
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,893.76. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Aug
08:48
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Aug
08:49
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
16 Aug
08:49
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Aug
08:50
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Aug
08:51
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6235 and delivery GRN-T-8927: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Aug
08:51
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6235 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
16 Aug
08:52
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 16 Aug 08:48
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6235 and delivery GRN-T-8927: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6235 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Aug 08:52, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
16 Aug 08:51Approved by the match (PO-T-6235 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024