LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Brackwell Air Movement 2026/6057

PaidAP-24121

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 08:28 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,683.04
net £3,069.20 + VAT £613.84
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
BABrackwell Air MovementBolton · 01632 960 233
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6057Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6149
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Weatherproof louvre 4505000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£58.00£812.00
Square ceiling diffuser 6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£32.80£820.00
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£56.80£795.20
Air curtain 1.5m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR1£642.00£642.00
Net£3,069.20VAT at 20%£613.84Total£3,683.04
Please pay to account ending 7461. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Weatherproof louvre 45014£58.00£812.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Square ceiling diffuser 60025£32.80£820.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 414£56.80£795.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Air curtain 1.5m1£642.00£642.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£613.84Total£3,683.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6149raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,069.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8846booked in Thu 16 Jul 09:44Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6057dated Fri 17 Jul£3,069.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Weatherproof louvre 45014at £58.001414at £58.00agrees
Square ceiling diffuser 60025at £32.802525at £32.80agrees
Supply grilles 300x150, pack of 414at £56.801414at £56.80agrees
Air curtain 1.5m1at £642.0011at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00480
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 08:32, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,069.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£613.84
2100 Creditors control account£3,683.04
Total£3,683.04£3,683.04
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,683.04. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
08:28
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
08:29
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
08:29
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
08:30
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
08:31
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6149 and delivery GRN-T-8846: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
08:31
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6149 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
17 Jul
08:32
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 08:28
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6149 and delivery GRN-T-8846: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6149 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 08:32, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 08:31Approved by the match (PO-T-6149 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7461
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Brackwell Air Movement
Air movement · Bolton
ContactCraig Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 233
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7461, since 14 Feb 2024