LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ulverby Compressors Ltd UCL-1987

PaidAP-24116

Dated Thu 16 Jul 2026, received on Thu 16 Jul at 09:58 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,904.80
net £5,754.00 + VAT £1,150.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
UCUlverby Compressors LtdDerby · 01632 960 226
VAT invoiceNo.UCL-1987Date16 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6146
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Compressor start kit5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR57£54.00£3,078.00
Scroll compressor 5kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£892.00£2,676.00
Net£5,754.00VAT at 20%£1,150.80Total£6,904.80
Please pay to account ending 8542. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Compressor start kit57£54.00£3,078.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Scroll compressor 5kW3£892.00£2,676.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,150.80Total£6,904.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6146raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,754.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8847booked in Thu 16 Jul 09:46Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceUCL-1987dated Thu 16 Jul£5,754.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Compressor start kit57at £54.005757at £54.00agrees
Scroll compressor 5kW3at £892.0033at £892.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00475
Posted to Sage on Thu 16 Jul at 10:02, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,754.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,150.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,904.80
Total£6,904.80£6,904.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,904.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Jul
09:58
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Jul
09:59
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
16 Jul
09:59
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Jul
10:00
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Jul
10:01
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6146 and delivery GRN-T-8847: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Jul
10:01
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6146 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
16 Jul
10:02
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 16 Jul 09:58
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6146 and delivery GRN-T-8847: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6146 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Jul 10:02, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
16 Jul 10:01Approved by the match (PO-T-6146 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8542
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ulverby Compressors Ltd
Compressors · Derby
ContactDarren Kitson
Phone on file01632 960 226
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8542, since 26 Oct 2021