LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ulverby Compressors Ltd UCL-2009

PaidAP-24295

Dated Fri 7 Aug 2026, received on Sat 8 Aug at 12:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,026.40
net £5,022.00 + VAT £1,004.40
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
UCUlverby Compressors LtdDerby · 01632 960 226
VAT invoiceNo.UCL-2009Date7 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6211
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Compressor start kit5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR93£54.00£5,022.00
Net£5,022.00VAT at 20%£1,004.40Total£6,026.40
Please pay to account ending 8542. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Compressor start kit93£54.00£5,022.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,004.40Total£6,026.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6211raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,022.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8907booked in Fri 7 Aug 07:46Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceUCL-2009dated Fri 7 Aug£5,022.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Compressor start kit93at £54.009393at £54.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00676
Posted to Sage on Sat 8 Aug at 12:12, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,022.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,004.40
2100 Creditors control account£6,026.40
Total£6,026.40£6,026.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,026.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
8 Aug
12:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
8 Aug
12:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
8 Aug
12:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
8 Aug
12:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
8 Aug
12:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6211 and delivery GRN-T-8907: prices and quantities agreeThe system
8 Aug
12:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6211 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
8 Aug
12:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 8 Aug 12:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6211 and delivery GRN-T-8907: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6211 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic8 Aug 12:12, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
8 Aug 12:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6211 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8542
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ulverby Compressors Ltd
Compressors · Derby
ContactDarren Kitson
Phone on file01632 960 226
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8542, since 26 Oct 2021