LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Inchmere Boiler Parts 2026/6441

PaidAP-24125

Dated Tue 14 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 10:31 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,910.40
net £4,092.00 + VAT £818.40
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IBInchmere Boiler PartsNottingham · 0115 496 0268
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6441Date14 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6143
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler fan assembly5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£124.00£4,092.00
Net£4,092.00VAT at 20%£818.40Total£4,910.40
Please pay to account ending 2056. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler fan assembly33£124.00£4,092.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£818.40Total£4,910.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6143raised Thu 9 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,092.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8838booked in Mon 13 Jul 14:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6441dated Tue 14 Jul£4,092.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler fan assembly33at £124.003333at £124.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00484
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 10:35, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,092.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£818.40
2100 Creditors control account£4,910.40
Total£4,910.40£4,910.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,910.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
10:31
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
10:32
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
17 Jul
10:32
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
10:33
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
10:34
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6143 and delivery GRN-T-8838: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
10:34
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6143 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)The system
17 Jul
10:35
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 10:31
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6143 and delivery GRN-T-8838: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6143 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 10:35, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 10:34Approved by the match (PO-T-6143 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2056
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Inchmere Boiler Parts
Boiler spares · Nottingham
ContactSimon Varley
Phone on file0115 496 0268
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2056, since 14 Feb 2024