LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Inchmere Boiler Parts 2026/6485

ApprovedAP-24493

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Sat 5 Sep at 16:27 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,457.92
net £2,881.60 + VAT £576.32
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IBInchmere Boiler PartsNottingham · 0115 496 0268
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6485Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6277
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler fan assembly5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£124.00£744.00
Boiler gas valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£96.80£774.40
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£46.20£739.20
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£312.00£624.00
Net£2,881.60VAT at 20%£576.32Total£3,457.92
Please pay to account ending 2056. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler fan assembly6£124.00£744.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler gas valve8£96.80£774.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge16£46.20£739.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger2£312.00£624.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£576.32Total£3,457.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6277raised Thu 27 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,881.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8979booked in Wed 2 Sep 09:05Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6485dated Fri 4 Sep£2,881.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler fan assembly6at £124.0066at £124.00agrees
Boiler gas valve8at £96.8088at £96.80agrees
Diverter valve cartridge16at £46.201616at £46.20agrees
Boiler heat exchanger2at £312.0022at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00897
Posted to Sage on Sat 5 Sep at 16:31, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,881.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£576.32
2100 Creditors control account£3,457.92
Total£3,457.92£3,457.92
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
5 Sep
16:27
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
5 Sep
16:28
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
5 Sep
16:28
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
5 Sep
16:29
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
5 Sep
16:30
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6277 and delivery GRN-T-8979: prices and quantities agreeThe system
5 Sep
16:30
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6277 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)The system
5 Sep
16:31
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 5 Sep 16:27
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6277 and delivery GRN-T-8979: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6277 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic5 Sep 16:31, September 2026
Approval trail
5 Sep 16:30Approved by the match (PO-T-6277 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2056
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Inchmere Boiler Parts
Boiler spares · Nottingham
ContactSimon Varley
Phone on file0115 496 0268
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2056, since 14 Feb 2024