LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3474

PaidAP-24128

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 11:09 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,023.36
net £3,352.80 + VAT £670.56
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3474Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6138
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Timer relay5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR127£26.40£3,352.80
Net£3,352.80VAT at 20%£670.56Total£4,023.36
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Timer relay127£26.40£3,352.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£670.56Total£4,023.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6138raised Tue 7 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,352.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8841booked in Wed 15 Jul 07:41Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3474dated Fri 17 Jul£3,352.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Timer relay127at £26.40127127at £26.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00487
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 11:13, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,352.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£670.56
2100 Creditors control account£4,023.36
Total£4,023.36£4,023.36
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,023.36. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
11:09
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
11:10
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
17 Jul
11:10
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
11:11
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
11:12
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6138 and delivery GRN-T-8841: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
11:12
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6138 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Jul)The system
17 Jul
11:13
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 11:09
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6138 and delivery GRN-T-8841: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6138 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 11:13, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 11:12Approved by the match (PO-T-6138 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024