LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3506

PaidAP-24396

Dated Wed 19 Aug 2026, received on Sat 22 Aug at 14:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,386.96
net £3,655.80 + VAT £731.16
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3506Date19 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6240
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Contactor 25A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR43£42.60£1,831.80
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR38£48.00£1,824.00
Net£3,655.80VAT at 20%£731.16Total£4,386.96
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Contactor 25A43£42.60£1,831.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m38£48.00£1,824.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£731.16Total£4,386.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6240raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,655.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8941booked in Mon 17 Aug 11:36Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3506dated Wed 19 Aug£3,655.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Contactor 25A43at £42.604343at £42.60agrees
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m38at £48.003838at £48.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00785
Posted to Sage on Sat 22 Aug at 14:46, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,655.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£731.16
2100 Creditors control account£4,386.96
Total£4,386.96£4,386.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,386.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
22 Aug
14:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
22 Aug
14:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
22 Aug
14:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
22 Aug
14:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
22 Aug
14:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6240 and delivery GRN-T-8941: prices and quantities agreeThe system
22 Aug
14:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6240 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
22 Aug
14:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 22 Aug 14:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6240 and delivery GRN-T-8941: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6240 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic22 Aug 14:46, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
22 Aug 14:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6240 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024