LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3512

PaidAP-24393

Dated Fri 21 Aug 2026, received on Sat 22 Aug at 09:55 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,271.52
net £3,559.60 + VAT £711.92
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3512Date21 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6244
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Rotary isolator 20A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR182£9.80£1,783.60
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£48.00£1,776.00
Net£3,559.60VAT at 20%£711.92Total£4,271.52
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Rotary isolator 20A182£9.80£1,783.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m37£48.00£1,776.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£711.92Total£4,271.52
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6244raised Tue 11 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,559.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8946booked in Thu 20 Aug 11:13Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3512dated Fri 21 Aug£3,559.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Rotary isolator 20A182at £9.80182182at £9.80agrees
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m37at £48.003737at £48.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00782
Posted to Sage on Sat 22 Aug at 09:59, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,559.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£711.92
2100 Creditors control account£4,271.52
Total£4,271.52£4,271.52
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,271.52. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
22 Aug
09:55
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
22 Aug
09:56
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
22 Aug
09:56
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
22 Aug
09:57
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
22 Aug
09:58
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6244 and delivery GRN-T-8946: prices and quantities agreeThe system
22 Aug
09:58
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6244 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)The system
22 Aug
09:59
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 22 Aug 09:55
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6244 and delivery GRN-T-8946: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6244 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic22 Aug 09:59, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
22 Aug 09:58Approved by the match (PO-T-6244 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024