LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04309

PaidAP-24131

Dated Wed 15 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 12:36 by post (scanned). Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,044.80
net £4,204.00 + VAT £840.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04309Date15 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6151
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£64.00£1,408.00
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£118.00£1,416.00
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£92.00£1,380.00
Net£4,204.00VAT at 20%£840.80Total£5,044.80
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Duct humidity sensor22£64.00£1,408.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Room CO2 sensor12£118.00£1,416.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar15£92.00£1,380.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£840.80Total£5,044.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6151raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,204.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8835booked in Mon 13 Jul 11:29Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04309dated Wed 15 Jul£4,204.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Duct humidity sensor22at £64.002222at £64.00agrees
Room CO2 sensor12at £118.001212at £118.00agrees
Pressure transducer 0 to 10 bar15at £92.001515at £92.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00490
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 12:40, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,204.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£840.80
2100 Creditors control account£5,044.80
Total£5,044.80£5,044.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,044.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
12:36
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
17 Jul
12:37
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
12:37
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
12:38
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
12:39
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6151 and delivery GRN-T-8835: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
12:39
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6151 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
17 Jul
12:40
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Fri 17 Jul 12:36
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6151 and delivery GRN-T-8835: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6151 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 12:40, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 12:39Approved by the match (PO-T-6151 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023