LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04418

ApprovedAP-24559

Dated Mon 14 Sep 2026, received on Mon 14 Sep at 16:40 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,761.76
net £3,134.80 + VAT £626.96
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04418Date14 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6326
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£118.00£1,062.00
Immersion sensor 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR46£22.80£1,048.80
Duct humidity sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£64.00£1,024.00
Net£3,134.80VAT at 20%£626.96Total£3,761.76
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Room CO2 sensor9£118.00£1,062.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Immersion sensor 150mm46£22.80£1,048.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Duct humidity sensor16£64.00£1,024.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£626.96Total£3,761.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6326raised Thu 10 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,134.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9017booked in Fri 11 Sep 14:57Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04418dated Mon 14 Sep£3,134.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Room CO2 sensor9at £118.0099at £118.00agrees
Immersion sensor 150mm46at £22.804646at £22.80agrees
Duct humidity sensor16at £64.001616at £64.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00968
Posted to Sage on Mon 14 Sep at 16:44, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,134.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£626.96
2100 Creditors control account£3,761.76
Total£3,761.76£3,761.76
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
14 Sep
16:40
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
14 Sep
16:41
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
14 Sep
16:41
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Sep
16:42
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Sep
16:43
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6326 and delivery GRN-T-9017: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Sep
16:43
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6326 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)The system
14 Sep
16:44
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 14 Sep 16:40
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6326 and delivery GRN-T-9017: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6326 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Sep 16:44, September 2026
Approval trail
14 Sep 16:43Approved by the match (PO-T-6326 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023