LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12862

PaidAP-24192

Dated Mon 27 Jul 2026, received on Mon 27 Jul at 11:49 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,686.32
net £4,738.60 + VAT £947.72
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12862Date27 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6161
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£312.00£1,560.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£38.60£1,582.60
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£228.00£1,596.00
Net£4,738.60VAT at 20%£947.72Total£5,686.32
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler heat exchanger5£312.00£1,560.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L41£38.60£1,582.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB7£228.00£1,596.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£947.72Total£5,686.32
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6161raised Wed 15 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,738.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8874booked in Fri 24 Jul 11:15Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12862dated Mon 27 Jul£4,738.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler heat exchanger5at £312.0055at £312.00agrees
Expansion vessel 8L41at £38.604141at £38.60agrees
Boiler main PCB7at £228.0077at £228.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00557
Posted to Sage on Mon 27 Jul at 11:53, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,738.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£947.72
2100 Creditors control account£5,686.32
Total£5,686.32£5,686.32
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,686.32. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
27 Jul
11:49
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
27 Jul
11:50
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
27 Jul
11:50
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
27 Jul
11:51
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
27 Jul
11:52
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6161 and delivery GRN-T-8874: prices and quantities agreeThe system
27 Jul
11:52
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6161 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)The system
27 Jul
11:53
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 27 Jul 11:49
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6161 and delivery GRN-T-8874: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6161 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic27 Jul 11:53, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
27 Jul 11:52Approved by the match (PO-T-6161 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023