LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12961

ApprovedAP-24636

Dated Fri 25 Sep 2026, received on Fri 25 Sep at 10:31 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,688.88
net £6,407.40 + VAT £1,281.48
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12961Date25 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6353
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£228.00£2,052.00
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£312.00£2,184.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR47£46.20£2,171.40
Net£6,407.40VAT at 20%£1,281.48Total£7,688.88
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler main PCB9£228.00£2,052.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger7£312.00£2,184.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge47£46.20£2,171.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,281.48Total£7,688.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6353raised Tue 22 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,407.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9045booked in Thu 24 Sep 11:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12961dated Fri 25 Sep£6,407.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler main PCB9at £228.0099at £228.00agrees
Boiler heat exchanger7at £312.0077at £312.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge47at £46.204747at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01056
Posted to Sage on Fri 25 Sep at 10:35, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,407.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,281.48
2100 Creditors control account£7,688.88
Total£7,688.88£7,688.88
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
25 Sep
10:31
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Sep
10:32
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
25 Sep
10:32
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Sep
10:33
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Sep
10:34
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6353 and delivery GRN-T-9045: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Sep
10:34
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6353 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Sep)The system
25 Sep
10:35
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 25 Sep 10:31
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6353 and delivery GRN-T-9045: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6353 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Sep 10:35, September 2026
Approval trail
25 Sep 10:34Approved by the match (PO-T-6353 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023