LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12940

ApprovedAP-24574

Dated Wed 16 Sep 2026, received on Wed 16 Sep at 07:00 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,367.76
net £6,139.80 + VAT £1,227.96
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12940Date16 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6305
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR32£46.20£1,478.40
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£228.00£1,596.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£38.60£1,505.40
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£312.00£1,560.00
Net£6,139.80VAT at 20%£1,227.96Total£7,367.76
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Diverter valve cartridge32£46.20£1,478.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB7£228.00£1,596.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L39£38.60£1,505.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger5£312.00£1,560.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,227.96Total£7,367.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6305raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,139.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9021booked in Tue 15 Sep 08:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12940dated Wed 16 Sep£6,139.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Diverter valve cartridge32at £46.203232at £46.20agrees
Boiler main PCB7at £228.0077at £228.00agrees
Expansion vessel 8L39at £38.603939at £38.60agrees
Boiler heat exchanger5at £312.0055at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00987
Posted to Sage on Wed 16 Sep at 07:04, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,139.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,227.96
2100 Creditors control account£7,367.76
Total£7,367.76£7,367.76
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
16 Sep
07:00
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Sep
07:01
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
16 Sep
07:01
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Sep
07:02
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Sep
07:03
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6305 and delivery GRN-T-9021: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Sep
07:03
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6305 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
16 Sep
07:04
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 16 Sep 07:00
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6305 and delivery GRN-T-9021: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6305 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Sep 07:04, September 2026
Approval trail
16 Sep 07:03Approved by the match (PO-T-6305 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023