LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218099

PaidAP-24203

Dated Mon 27 Jul 2026, received on Wed 29 Jul at 12:43 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,941.60
net £4,118.00 + VAT £823.60
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218099Date27 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6176
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR71£58.00£4,118.00
Net£4,118.00VAT at 20%£823.60Total£4,941.60
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 23 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Thermostatic expansion valve71£58.00£4,118.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£823.60Total£4,941.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6176raised Tue 21 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,118.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8872booked in Fri 24 Jul 09:57Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218099dated Mon 27 Jul£4,118.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Thermostatic expansion valve71at £58.007171at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00569
Posted to Sage on Wed 29 Jul at 12:47, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,118.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£823.60
2100 Creditors control account£4,941.60
Total£4,941.60£4,941.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,941.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
29 Jul
12:43
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
29 Jul
12:44
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
29 Jul
12:44
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
29 Jul
12:45
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)The system
29 Jul
12:46
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6176 and delivery GRN-T-8872: prices and quantities agreeThe system
29 Jul
12:46
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6176 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)The system
29 Jul
12:47
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 29 Jul 12:43
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6176 and delivery GRN-T-8872: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6176 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic29 Jul 12:47, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
29 Jul 12:46Approved by the match (PO-T-6176 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024