LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets SI-205592

PaidAP-24284

Dated Fri 7 Aug 2026, received on Fri 7 Aug at 14:36 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,508.64
net £3,757.20 + VAT £751.44
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
FSFernhollow Seals and GasketsManchester · 0161 496 0177
VAT invoiceNo.SI-205592Date7 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6205
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pump gaskets, box of 205000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR202£18.60£3,757.20
Net£3,757.20VAT at 20%£751.44Total£4,508.64
Please pay to account ending 7109. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pump gaskets, box of 20202£18.60£3,757.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£751.44Total£4,508.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6205raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,757.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8903booked in Wed 5 Aug 08:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-205592dated Fri 7 Aug£3,757.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pump gaskets, box of 20202at £18.60202202at £18.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00659
Posted to Sage on Fri 7 Aug at 14:40, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,757.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£751.44
2100 Creditors control account£4,508.64
Total£4,508.64£4,508.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,508.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
7 Aug
14:36
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
7 Aug
14:37
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
7 Aug
14:37
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Aug
14:38
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Aug
14:39
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6205 and delivery GRN-T-8903: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Aug
14:39
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6205 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
7 Aug
14:40
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 7 Aug 14:36
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6205 and delivery GRN-T-8903: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6205 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Aug 14:40, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
7 Aug 14:39Approved by the match (PO-T-6205 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7109
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets
Seals and gaskets · Manchester
ContactTracey Jowett
Phone on file0161 496 0177
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7109, since 10 Jan 2025