LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets SI-205634

PaidAP-24352

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Sun 16 Aug at 15:50 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,654.08
net £3,878.40 + VAT £775.68
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
FSFernhollow Seals and GasketsManchester · 0161 496 0177
VAT invoiceNo.SI-205634Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6230
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Flue seal kit 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR156£12.40£1,934.40
Boiler door gasket set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR120£16.20£1,944.00
Net£3,878.40VAT at 20%£775.68Total£4,654.08
Please pay to account ending 7109. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Flue seal kit 100mm156£12.40£1,934.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler door gasket set120£16.20£1,944.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£775.68Total£4,654.08
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6230raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,878.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8936booked in Fri 14 Aug 11:58Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-205634dated Fri 14 Aug£3,878.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Flue seal kit 100mm156at £12.40156156at £12.40agrees
Boiler door gasket set120at £16.20120120at £16.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00736
Posted to Sage on Sun 16 Aug at 15:54, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,878.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£775.68
2100 Creditors control account£4,654.08
Total£4,654.08£4,654.08
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,654.08. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Aug
15:50
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Aug
15:51
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
16 Aug
15:51
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Aug
15:52
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Aug
15:53
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6230 and delivery GRN-T-8936: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Aug
15:53
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6230 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
16 Aug
15:54
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 16 Aug 15:50
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6230 and delivery GRN-T-8936: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6230 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Aug 15:54, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
16 Aug 15:53Approved by the match (PO-T-6230 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7109
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Fernhollow Seals and Gaskets
Seals and gaskets · Manchester
ContactTracey Jowett
Phone on file0161 496 0177
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 7109, since 10 Jan 2025