LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13290

PaidAP-24296

Dated Fri 7 Aug 2026, received on Sat 8 Aug at 12:23 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,560.64
net £2,967.20 + VAT £593.44
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13290Date7 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6179
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£54.80£1,041.20
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£486.00£972.00
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£318.00£954.00
Net£2,967.20VAT at 20%£593.44Total£3,560.64
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Programmable room thermostat19£54.80£1,041.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module2£486.00£972.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler sequence controller3£318.00£954.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£593.44Total£3,560.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6179raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,967.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8905booked in Thu 6 Aug 10:41Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13290dated Fri 7 Aug£2,967.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Programmable room thermostat19at £54.801919at £54.80agrees
BMS controller module2at £486.0022at £486.00agrees
Boiler sequence controller3at £318.0033at £318.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00677
Posted to Sage on Sat 8 Aug at 12:27, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,967.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£593.44
2100 Creditors control account£3,560.64
Total£3,560.64£3,560.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,560.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
8 Aug
12:23
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
8 Aug
12:24
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
8 Aug
12:24
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
8 Aug
12:25
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
8 Aug
12:26
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6179 and delivery GRN-T-8905: prices and quantities agreeThe system
8 Aug
12:26
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6179 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
8 Aug
12:27
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 8 Aug 12:23
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6179 and delivery GRN-T-8905: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6179 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic8 Aug 12:27, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
8 Aug 12:26Approved by the match (PO-T-6179 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020