LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12916

PaidAP-24374

Dated Mon 17 Aug 2026, received on Wed 19 Aug at 15:45 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£5,902.80
net £4,919.00 + VAT £983.80
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12916Date17 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6233
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR43£38.60£1,659.80
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£228.00£1,596.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£46.20£1,663.20
Net£4,919.00VAT at 20%£983.80Total£5,902.80
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Expansion vessel 8L43£38.60£1,659.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB7£228.00£1,596.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge36£46.20£1,663.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£983.80Total£5,902.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6233raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,919.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8938booked in Fri 14 Aug 13:02Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12916dated Mon 17 Aug£4,919.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Expansion vessel 8L43at £38.604343at £38.60agrees
Boiler main PCB7at £228.0077at £228.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge36at £46.203636at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00759
Posted to Sage on Wed 19 Aug at 15:49, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,919.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£983.80
2100 Creditors control account£5,902.80
Total£5,902.80£5,902.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £5,902.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
19 Aug
15:45
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
19 Aug
15:46
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
19 Aug
15:46
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
19 Aug
15:47
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
19 Aug
15:48
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6233 and delivery GRN-T-8938: prices and quantities agreeThe system
19 Aug
15:48
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6233 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
19 Aug
15:49
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 19 Aug 15:45
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6233 and delivery GRN-T-8938: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6233 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic19 Aug 15:49, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
19 Aug 15:48Approved by the match (PO-T-6233 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023