LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale YRW-5879

PaidAP-24373

Dated Wed 19 Aug 2026, received on Wed 19 Aug at 14:02 by post (scanned). Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£8,105.40
net £6,754.50 + VAT £1,350.90
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
YRYarrowby Refrigeration WholesaleLincoln · 01632 960 261
VAT invoiceNo.YRW-5879Date19 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6228
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR69£32.50£2,242.50
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£142.00£2,272.00
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR200£11.20£2,240.00
Net£6,754.50VAT at 20%£1,350.90Total£8,105.40
Please pay to account ending 3137. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 569£32.50£2,242.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder16£142.00£2,272.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter drier 3/8in200£11.20£2,240.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,350.90Total£8,105.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6228raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,754.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8943booked in Tue 18 Aug 12:10Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceYRW-5879dated Wed 19 Aug£6,754.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 569at £32.506969at £32.50agrees
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder16at £142.001616at £142.00agrees
Filter drier 3/8in200at £11.20200200at £11.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00758
Posted to Sage on Wed 19 Aug at 14:06, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,754.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,350.90
2100 Creditors control account£8,105.40
Total£8,105.40£8,105.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £8,105.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
19 Aug
14:02
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
19 Aug
14:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
19 Aug
14:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
19 Aug
14:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
19 Aug
14:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6228 and delivery GRN-T-8943: prices and quantities agreeThe system
19 Aug
14:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6228 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
19 Aug
14:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Wed 19 Aug 14:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6228 and delivery GRN-T-8943: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6228 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic19 Aug 14:06, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
19 Aug 14:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6228 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3137
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale
Refrigeration parts · Lincoln
ContactPhil Whitehead
Phone on file01632 960 261
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3137, since 9 Jun 2020