LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13199

PaidAP-24383

Dated Fri 21 Aug 2026, received on Fri 21 Aug at 08:26 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,393.92
net £3,661.60 + VAT £732.32
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13199Date21 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6246
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motor pulley 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR72£16.80£1,209.60
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£312.00£1,248.00
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£86.00£1,204.00
Net£3,661.60VAT at 20%£732.32Total£4,393.92
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motor pulley 100mm72£16.80£1,209.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inverter drive 2.2kW4£312.00£1,248.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp14£86.00£1,204.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£732.32Total£4,393.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6246raised Wed 12 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,661.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8948booked in Thu 20 Aug 14:30Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13199dated Fri 21 Aug£3,661.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motor pulley 100mm72at £16.807272at £16.80agrees
Inverter drive 2.2kW4at £312.0044at £312.00agrees
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp14at £86.001414at £86.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00769
Posted to Sage on Fri 21 Aug at 08:30, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,661.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£732.32
2100 Creditors control account£4,393.92
Total£4,393.92£4,393.92
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,393.92. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
21 Aug
08:26
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
21 Aug
08:27
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
21 Aug
08:27
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
21 Aug
08:28
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
21 Aug
08:29
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6246 and delivery GRN-T-8948: prices and quantities agreeThe system
21 Aug
08:29
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6246 approved by Kate Rowley on 12 Aug)The system
21 Aug
08:30
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 21 Aug 08:26
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6246 and delivery GRN-T-8948: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6246 approved by Kate Rowley on 12 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic21 Aug 08:30, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
21 Aug 08:29Approved by the match (PO-T-6246 approved by Kate Rowley on 12 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022