LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3021

ApprovedAP-24448

Dated Tue 1 Sep 2026, received on Tue 1 Sep at 11:09 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,944.24
net £4,120.20 + VAT £824.04
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3021Date1 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6262
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR189£21.80£4,120.20
Net£4,120.20VAT at 20%£824.04Total£4,944.24
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Bag filter F7 592x592x600189£21.80£4,120.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£824.04Total£4,944.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6262raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,120.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8968booked in Fri 28 Aug 14:06Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3021dated Tue 1 Sep£4,120.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Bag filter F7 592x592x600189at £21.80189189at £21.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00847
Posted to Sage on Tue 1 Sep at 11:13, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,120.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£824.04
2100 Creditors control account£4,944.24
Total£4,944.24£4,944.24
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
1 Sep
11:09
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
1 Sep
11:10
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
1 Sep
11:10
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
1 Sep
11:11
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
1 Sep
11:12
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6262 and delivery GRN-T-8968: prices and quantities agreeThe system
1 Sep
11:12
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6262 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
1 Sep
11:13
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 1 Sep 11:09
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6262 and delivery GRN-T-8968: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6262 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic1 Sep 11:13, September 2026
Approval trail
1 Sep 11:12Approved by the match (PO-T-6262 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024