LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3035

ApprovedAP-24521

Dated Wed 9 Sep 2026, received on Thu 10 Sep at 09:39 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,341.60
net £6,118.00 + VAT £1,223.60
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3035Date9 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6310
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR133£46.00£6,118.00
Net£6,118.00VAT at 20%£1,223.60Total£7,341.60
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter media roll G3133£46.00£6,118.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,223.60Total£7,341.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6310raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,118.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9010booked in Wed 9 Sep 13:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3035dated Wed 9 Sep£6,118.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter media roll G3133at £46.00133133at £46.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00929
Posted to Sage on Thu 10 Sep at 09:43, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,118.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,223.60
2100 Creditors control account£7,341.60
Total£7,341.60£7,341.60
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
10 Sep
09:39
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Sep
09:40
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
10 Sep
09:40
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Sep
09:41
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Sep
09:42
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6310 and delivery GRN-T-9010: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Sep
09:42
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6310 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
10 Sep
09:43
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 10 Sep 09:39
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6310 and delivery GRN-T-9010: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6310 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Sep 09:43, September 2026
Approval trail
10 Sep 09:42Approved by the match (PO-T-6310 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024