LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3038

ApprovedAP-24547

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Sat 12 Sep at 08:20 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,529.60
net £4,608.00 + VAT £921.60
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3038Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6306
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£46.00£1,518.00
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£68.00£1,564.00
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR70£21.80£1,526.00
Net£4,608.00VAT at 20%£921.60Total£5,529.60
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter media roll G333£46.00£1,518.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1023£68.00£1,564.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Bag filter F7 592x592x60070£21.80£1,526.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£921.60Total£5,529.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6306raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,608.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9005booked in Wed 9 Sep 10:17Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3038dated Fri 11 Sep£4,608.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter media roll G333at £46.003333at £46.00agrees
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1023at £68.002323at £68.00agrees
Bag filter F7 592x592x60070at £21.807070at £21.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00956
Posted to Sage on Sat 12 Sep at 08:24, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,608.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£921.60
2100 Creditors control account£5,529.60
Total£5,529.60£5,529.60
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
12 Sep
08:20
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
12 Sep
08:21
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
12 Sep
08:21
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Sep
08:22
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Sep
08:23
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6306 and delivery GRN-T-9005: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Sep
08:23
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6306 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
12 Sep
08:24
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Sat 12 Sep 08:20
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6306 and delivery GRN-T-9005: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6306 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Sep 08:24, September 2026
Approval trail
12 Sep 08:23Approved by the match (PO-T-6306 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024