LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15185

ApprovedAP-24450

Dated Tue 1 Sep 2026, received on Wed 2 Sep at 10:33 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,263.52
net £5,219.60 + VAT £1,043.92
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15185Date1 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6283
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR96£18.20£1,747.20
Copper tube 28mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£48.40£1,742.40
Copper tube 22mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR50£34.60£1,730.00
Net£5,219.60VAT at 20%£1,043.92Total£6,263.52
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 15mm x 3m96£18.20£1,747.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 28mm x 3m36£48.40£1,742.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 22mm x 3m50£34.60£1,730.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,043.92Total£6,263.52
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6283raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,219.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8970booked in Tue 1 Sep 08:52Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15185dated Tue 1 Sep£5,219.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 15mm x 3m96at £18.209696at £18.20agrees
Copper tube 28mm x 3m36at £48.403636at £48.40agrees
Copper tube 22mm x 3m50at £34.605050at £34.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00850
Posted to Sage on Wed 2 Sep at 10:37, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,219.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,043.92
2100 Creditors control account£6,263.52
Total£6,263.52£6,263.52
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
2 Sep
10:33
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
2 Sep
10:34
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
2 Sep
10:34
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
2 Sep
10:35
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
2 Sep
10:36
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6283 and delivery GRN-T-8970: prices and quantities agreeThe system
2 Sep
10:36
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6283 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
2 Sep
10:37
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 2 Sep 10:33
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6283 and delivery GRN-T-8970: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6283 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic2 Sep 10:37, September 2026
Approval trail
2 Sep 10:36Approved by the match (PO-T-6283 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025