LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15215

ApprovedAP-24592

Dated Fri 18 Sep 2026, received on Fri 18 Sep at 10:16 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,738.88
net £4,782.40 + VAT £956.48
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15215Date18 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6322
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 22mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR46£34.60£1,591.60
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR49£32.80£1,607.20
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR74£21.40£1,583.60
Net£4,782.40VAT at 20%£956.48Total£5,738.88
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 22mm x 3m46£34.60£1,591.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1049£32.80£1,607.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 1074£21.40£1,583.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£956.48Total£5,738.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6322raised Tue 8 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,782.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9031booked in Fri 18 Sep 10:04Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15215dated Fri 18 Sep£4,782.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 22mm x 3m46at £34.604646at £34.60agrees
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1049at £32.804949at £32.80agrees
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 1074at £21.407474at £21.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01008
Posted to Sage on Fri 18 Sep at 10:20, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,782.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£956.48
2100 Creditors control account£5,738.88
Total£5,738.88£5,738.88
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
18 Sep
10:16
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Sep
10:17
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
18 Sep
10:17
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Sep
10:18
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Sep
10:19
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6322 and delivery GRN-T-9031: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Sep
10:19
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6322 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)The system
18 Sep
10:20
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 18 Sep 10:16
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6322 and delivery GRN-T-9031: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6322 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Sep 10:20, September 2026
Approval trail
18 Sep 10:19Approved by the match (PO-T-6322 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025