LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221162

ApprovedAP-24548

Dated Thu 10 Sep 2026, received on Sat 12 Sep at 11:16 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£8,284.80
net £6,904.00 + VAT £1,380.80
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221162Date10 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6290
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
EC fan motor 450mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£312.00£3,432.00
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR28£124.00£3,472.00
Net£6,904.00VAT at 20%£1,380.80Total£8,284.80
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
EC fan motor 450mm11£312.00£3,432.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inline duct fan 150mm28£124.00£3,472.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,380.80Total£8,284.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6290raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,904.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9004booked in Wed 9 Sep 10:17Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221162dated Thu 10 Sep£6,904.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
EC fan motor 450mm11at £312.001111at £312.00agrees
Inline duct fan 150mm28at £124.002828at £124.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00957
Posted to Sage on Sat 12 Sep at 11:20, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,904.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,380.80
2100 Creditors control account£8,284.80
Total£8,284.80£8,284.80
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
12 Sep
11:16
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
12 Sep
11:17
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
12 Sep
11:17
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Sep
11:18
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Sep
11:19
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6290 and delivery GRN-T-9004: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Sep
11:19
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6290 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
12 Sep
11:20
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 12 Sep 11:16
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6290 and delivery GRN-T-9004: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6290 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Sep 11:20, September 2026
Approval trail
12 Sep 11:19Approved by the match (PO-T-6290 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024