LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221216

ApprovedAP-24576

Dated Tue 15 Sep 2026, received on Wed 16 Sep at 16:14 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£12,605.76
net £10,504.80 + VAT £2,100.96
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221216Date15 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6318
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR68£38.50£2,618.00
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£268.00£2,680.00
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£124.00£2,604.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£96.40£2,602.80
Net£10,504.80VAT at 20%£2,100.96Total£12,605.76
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1068£38.50£2,618.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Centrifugal fan 250mm10£268.00£2,680.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inline duct fan 150mm21£124.00£2,604.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V27£96.40£2,602.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£2,100.96Total£12,605.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6318raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£10,504.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9019booked in Mon 14 Sep 11:55Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221216dated Tue 15 Sep£10,504.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1068at £38.506868at £38.50agrees
Centrifugal fan 250mm10at £268.001010at £268.00agrees
Inline duct fan 150mm21at £124.002121at £124.00agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V27at £96.402727at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00989
Posted to Sage on Wed 16 Sep at 16:18, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£10,504.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£2,100.96
2100 Creditors control account£12,605.76
Total£12,605.76£12,605.76
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
16 Sep
16:14
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Sep
16:15
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
16 Sep
16:15
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Sep
16:16
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Sep
16:17
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6318 and delivery GRN-T-9019: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Sep
16:17
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6318 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
16 Sep
16:18
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 16 Sep 16:14
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6318 and delivery GRN-T-9019: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6318 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Sep 16:18, September 2026
Approval trail
16 Sep 16:17Approved by the match (PO-T-6318 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024