LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221135

PaidAP-24411

Dated Thu 27 Aug 2026, received on Thu 27 Aug at 09:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£11,168.64
net £9,307.20 + VAT £1,861.44
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221135Date27 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6267
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
EC fan motor 450mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£312.00£4,680.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£96.40£4,627.20
Net£9,307.20VAT at 20%£1,861.44Total£11,168.64
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
EC fan motor 450mm15£312.00£4,680.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V48£96.40£4,627.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,861.44Total£11,168.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6267raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£9,307.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8960booked in Wed 26 Aug 10:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221135dated Thu 27 Aug£9,307.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
EC fan motor 450mm15at £312.001515at £312.00agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V48at £96.404848at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00802
Posted to Sage on Thu 27 Aug at 09:12, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,307.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,861.44
2100 Creditors control account£11,168.64
Total£11,168.64£11,168.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £11,168.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
27 Aug
09:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
27 Aug
09:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
27 Aug
09:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
27 Aug
09:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
27 Aug
09:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6267 and delivery GRN-T-8960: prices and quantities agreeThe system
27 Aug
09:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6267 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
27 Aug
09:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 27 Aug 09:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6267 and delivery GRN-T-8960: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6267 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic27 Aug 09:12, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
27 Aug 09:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6267 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024