LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221156

ApprovedAP-24466

Dated Tue 1 Sep 2026, received on Thu 3 Sep at 15:22 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£10,708.80
net £8,924.00 + VAT £1,784.80
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221156Date1 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6276
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR17£268.00£4,556.00
EC fan motor 450mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£312.00£4,368.00
Net£8,924.00VAT at 20%£1,784.80Total£10,708.80
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Centrifugal fan 250mm17£268.00£4,556.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
EC fan motor 450mm14£312.00£4,368.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,784.80Total£10,708.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6276raised Thu 27 Aug by Kate Rowley£8,924.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8969booked in Tue 1 Sep 08:13Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221156dated Tue 1 Sep£8,924.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Centrifugal fan 250mm17at £268.001717at £268.00agrees
EC fan motor 450mm14at £312.001414at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00865
Posted to Sage on Thu 3 Sep at 15:26, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,924.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,784.80
2100 Creditors control account£10,708.80
Total£10,708.80£10,708.80
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
3 Sep
15:22
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Sep
15:23
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
3 Sep
15:23
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Sep
15:24
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Sep
15:25
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6276 and delivery GRN-T-8969: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Sep
15:25
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6276 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)The system
3 Sep
15:26
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 3 Sep 15:22
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6276 and delivery GRN-T-8969: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6276 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Sep 15:26, September 2026
Approval trail
3 Sep 15:25Approved by the match (PO-T-6276 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024