LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/2973

PaidAP-24054

Dated Tue 7 Jul 2026, received on Tue 7 Jul at 17:27 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,121.20
net £2,601.00 + VAT £520.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/2973Date7 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6110
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Carbon filter cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£34.20£855.00
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR40£21.80£872.00
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£46.00£874.00
Net£2,601.00VAT at 20%£520.20Total£3,121.20
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Carbon filter cartridge25£34.20£855.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Bag filter F7 592x592x60040£21.80£872.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter media roll G319£46.00£874.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£520.20Total£3,121.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6110raised Fri 26 Jun by Kate Rowley£2,601.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8818booked in Tue 7 Jul 11:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/2973dated Tue 7 Jul£2,601.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Carbon filter cartridge25at £34.202525at £34.20agrees
Bag filter F7 592x592x60040at £21.804040at £21.80agrees
Filter media roll G319at £46.001919at £46.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00408
Posted to Sage on Tue 7 Jul at 17:31, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,601.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£520.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,121.20
Total£3,121.20£3,121.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,121.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
7 Jul
17:27
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
7 Jul
17:28
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
7 Jul
17:28
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Jul
17:29
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Jul
17:30
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6110 and delivery GRN-T-8818: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Jul
17:30
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6110 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)The system
7 Jul
17:31
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 7 Jul 17:27
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6110 and delivery GRN-T-8818: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6110 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Jul 17:31, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
7 Jul 17:30Approved by the match (PO-T-6110 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024