LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-220901

PaidAP-24063

Dated Thu 9 Jul 2026, received on Thu 9 Jul at 13:35 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£11,577.60
net £9,648.00 + VAT £1,929.60
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-220901Date9 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6113
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£268.00£9,648.00
Net£9,648.00VAT at 20%£1,929.60Total£11,577.60
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Centrifugal fan 250mm36£268.00£9,648.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,929.60Total£11,577.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6113raised Fri 26 Jun by Kate Rowley£9,648.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8824booked in Thu 9 Jul 11:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-220901dated Thu 9 Jul£9,648.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Centrifugal fan 250mm36at £268.003636at £268.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00416
Posted to Sage on Thu 9 Jul at 13:39, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,648.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,929.60
2100 Creditors control account£11,577.60
Total£11,577.60£11,577.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £11,577.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
9 Jul
13:35
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
9 Jul
13:36
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
9 Jul
13:36
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
9 Jul
13:37
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
9 Jul
13:38
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6113 and delivery GRN-T-8824: prices and quantities agreeThe system
9 Jul
13:38
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6113 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)The system
9 Jul
13:39
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 9 Jul 13:35
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6113 and delivery GRN-T-8824: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6113 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic9 Jul 13:39, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
9 Jul 13:38Approved by the match (PO-T-6113 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024