LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd INV-03178

PaidAP-24087

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Sat 11 Jul at 09:35 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,142.88
net £3,452.40 + VAT £690.48
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
KTKettlesby Thermostats LtdCoventry · 01632 960 135
VAT invoiceNo.INV-03178Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6115
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR63£54.80£3,452.40
Net£3,452.40VAT at 20%£690.48Total£4,142.88
Please pay to account ending 4595. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Programmable room thermostat63£54.80£3,452.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£690.48Total£4,142.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6115raised Mon 29 Jun by Kate Rowley£3,452.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8820booked in Wed 8 Jul 14:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-03178dated Fri 10 Jul£3,452.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Programmable room thermostat63at £54.806363at £54.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00445
Posted to Sage on Sat 11 Jul at 09:39, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,452.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£690.48
2100 Creditors control account£4,142.88
Total£4,142.88£4,142.88
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,142.88. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
11 Jul
09:35
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Jul
09:36
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
11 Jul
09:36
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Jul
09:37
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Jul
09:38
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6115 and delivery GRN-T-8820: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Jul
09:38
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6115 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)The system
11 Jul
09:39
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 11 Jul 09:35
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6115 and delivery GRN-T-8820: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6115 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Jul 09:39, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
11 Jul 09:38Approved by the match (PO-T-6115 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4595
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd
Controls · Coventry
ContactPaul Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 135
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4595, since 14 Jan 2022