LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd INV-04308

PaidAP-24086

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Sat 11 Jul at 08:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,115.20
net £2,596.00 + VAT £519.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
TSThornbeck Sensors LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0198
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04308Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6121
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Room CO2 sensor5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£118.00£2,596.00
Net£2,596.00VAT at 20%£519.20Total£3,115.20
Please pay to account ending 3866. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Room CO2 sensor22£118.00£2,596.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£519.20Total£3,115.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6121raised Thu 2 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,596.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8822booked in Wed 8 Jul 14:51Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04308dated Fri 10 Jul£2,596.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Room CO2 sensor22at £118.002222at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00444
Posted to Sage on Sat 11 Jul at 08:10, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,596.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£519.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,115.20
Total£3,115.20£3,115.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,115.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
11 Jul
08:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Jul
08:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
11 Jul
08:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Jul
08:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Jul
08:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6121 and delivery GRN-T-8822: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Jul
08:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6121 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)The system
11 Jul
08:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 11 Jul 08:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6121 and delivery GRN-T-8822: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6121 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Jul 08:10, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
11 Jul 08:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6121 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3866
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Thornbeck Sensors Ltd
Sensors · Sheffield
ContactLee Ingram
Phone on file0114 496 0198
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3866, since 10 Jan 2023