LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd INV-03243

ApprovedAP-24543

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Fri 11 Sep at 15:58 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,717.68
net £6,431.40 + VAT £1,286.28
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
KTKettlesby Thermostats LtdCoventry · 01632 960 135
VAT invoiceNo.INV-03243Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6309
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£41.00£1,681.00
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR76£22.40£1,702.40
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£318.00£1,590.00
Net£6,431.40VAT at 20%£1,286.28Total£7,717.68
Please pay to account ending 4595. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Wireless thermostat receiver41£41.00£1,681.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat76£22.40£1,702.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler sequence controller5£318.00£1,590.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,286.28Total£7,717.68
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6309raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,431.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9008booked in Wed 9 Sep 11:37Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-03243dated Fri 11 Sep£6,431.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Wireless thermostat receiver41at £41.004141at £41.00agrees
BMS controller module3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Frost thermostat76at £22.407676at £22.40agrees
Boiler sequence controller5at £318.0055at £318.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00952
Posted to Sage on Fri 11 Sep at 16:02, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,431.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,286.28
2100 Creditors control account£7,717.68
Total£7,717.68£7,717.68
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
11 Sep
15:58
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Sep
15:59
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
11 Sep
15:59
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Sep
16:00
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Sep
16:01
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6309 and delivery GRN-T-9008: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Sep
16:01
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6309 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
11 Sep
16:02
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 11 Sep 15:58
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6309 and delivery GRN-T-9008: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6309 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Sep 16:02, September 2026
Approval trail
11 Sep 16:01Approved by the match (PO-T-6309 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4595
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd
Controls · Coventry
ContactPaul Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 135
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4595, since 14 Jan 2022