LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14773

PaidAP-24114

Dated Wed 15 Jul 2026, received on Thu 16 Jul at 07:29 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,406.48
net £4,505.40 + VAT £901.08
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14773Date15 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6152
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR32£46.20£1,478.40
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£142.00£1,562.00
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£58.60£1,465.00
Net£4,505.40VAT at 20%£901.08Total£5,406.48
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 28mm32£46.20£1,478.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Gas solenoid valve 1in11£142.00£1,562.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1025£58.60£1,465.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£901.08Total£5,406.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6152raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,505.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8834booked in Mon 13 Jul 10:38Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14773dated Wed 15 Jul£4,505.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 28mm32at £46.203232at £46.20agrees
Gas solenoid valve 1in11at £142.001111at £142.00agrees
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1025at £58.602525at £58.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00473
Posted to Sage on Thu 16 Jul at 07:33, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,505.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£901.08
2100 Creditors control account£5,406.48
Total£5,406.48£5,406.48
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,406.48. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Jul
07:29
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Jul
07:30
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
16 Jul
07:30
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Jul
07:31
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Jul
07:32
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6152 and delivery GRN-T-8834: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Jul
07:32
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6152 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
16 Jul
07:33
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 16 Jul 07:29
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6152 and delivery GRN-T-8834: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6152 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Jul 07:33, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
16 Jul 07:32Approved by the match (PO-T-6152 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021