LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15143

PaidAP-24122

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 08:46 by post (scanned). Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,424.80
net £5,354.00 + VAT £1,070.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15143Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6125
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR54£32.80£1,771.20
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR98£18.20£1,783.60
Copper tube 22mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR52£34.60£1,799.20
Net£5,354.00VAT at 20%£1,070.80Total£6,424.80
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1054£32.80£1,771.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 15mm x 3m98£18.20£1,783.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 22mm x 3m52£34.60£1,799.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,070.80Total£6,424.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6125raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,354.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8848booked in Thu 16 Jul 11:26Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15143dated Fri 17 Jul£5,354.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1054at £32.805454at £32.80agrees
Copper tube 15mm x 3m98at £18.209898at £18.20agrees
Copper tube 22mm x 3m52at £34.605252at £34.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00481
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 08:50, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,354.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,070.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,424.80
Total£6,424.80£6,424.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,424.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
08:46
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
17 Jul
08:47
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
08:47
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
08:48
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
08:49
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6125 and delivery GRN-T-8848: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
08:49
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6125 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
17 Jul
08:50
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Fri 17 Jul 08:46
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6125 and delivery GRN-T-8848: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6125 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 08:50, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 08:49Approved by the match (PO-T-6125 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025