LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02869

PaidAP-24133

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 12:58 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,290.80
net £4,409.00 + VAT £881.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02869Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6155
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR50£44.50£2,225.00
Burner control box5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£168.00£2,184.00
Net£4,409.00VAT at 20%£881.80Total£5,290.80
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 6 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 550£44.50£2,225.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Burner control box13£168.00£2,184.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£881.80Total£5,290.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6155raised Tue 14 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,409.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8849booked in Thu 16 Jul 14:19Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02869dated Fri 17 Jul£4,409.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 550at £44.505050at £44.50agrees
Burner control box13at £168.001313at £168.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00492
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 13:02, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,409.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£881.80
2100 Creditors control account£5,290.80
Total£5,290.80£5,290.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,290.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
12:58
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
12:59
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
12:59
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
13:00
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
13:01
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6155 and delivery GRN-T-8849: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
13:01
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6155 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)The system
17 Jul
13:02
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 12:58
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6155 and delivery GRN-T-8849: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6155 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 13:02, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 13:01Approved by the match (PO-T-6155 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023