LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02889

ApprovedAP-24491

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Sat 5 Sep at 14:28 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,151.92
net £5,126.60 + VAT £1,025.32
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02889Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6266
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Burner photocell5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR35£36.20£1,267.00
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR28£44.50£1,246.00
Burner control box5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£168.00£1,344.00
Ignition electrode set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR69£18.40£1,269.60
Net£5,126.60VAT at 20%£1,025.32Total£6,151.92
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Burner photocell35£36.20£1,267.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 528£44.50£1,246.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Burner control box8£168.00£1,344.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Ignition electrode set69£18.40£1,269.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,025.32Total£6,151.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6266raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,126.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8983booked in Wed 2 Sep 12:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02889dated Fri 4 Sep£5,126.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Burner photocell35at £36.203535at £36.20agrees
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 528at £44.502828at £44.50agrees
Burner control box8at £168.0088at £168.00agrees
Ignition electrode set69at £18.406969at £18.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00895
Posted to Sage on Sat 5 Sep at 14:32, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,126.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,025.32
2100 Creditors control account£6,151.92
Total£6,151.92£6,151.92
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
5 Sep
14:28
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
5 Sep
14:29
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
5 Sep
14:29
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
5 Sep
14:30
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
5 Sep
14:31
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6266 and delivery GRN-T-8983: prices and quantities agreeThe system
5 Sep
14:31
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6266 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
5 Sep
14:32
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 5 Sep 14:28
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6266 and delivery GRN-T-8983: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6266 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic5 Sep 14:32, September 2026
Approval trail
5 Sep 14:31Approved by the match (PO-T-6266 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023