LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/2975

PaidAP-24135

Dated Wed 15 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 16:00 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,768.48
net £3,140.40 + VAT £628.08
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/2975Date15 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6153
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£21.80£1,046.40
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£46.00£1,058.00
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£74.00£1,036.00
Net£3,140.40VAT at 20%£628.08Total£3,768.48
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Bag filter F7 592x592x60048£21.80£1,046.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter media roll G323£46.00£1,058.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1014£74.00£1,036.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£628.08Total£3,768.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6153raised Fri 10 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,140.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8837booked in Mon 13 Jul 12:49Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/2975dated Wed 15 Jul£3,140.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Bag filter F7 592x592x60048at £21.804848at £21.80agrees
Filter media roll G323at £46.002323at £46.00agrees
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1014at £74.001414at £74.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00494
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 16:04, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,140.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£628.08
2100 Creditors control account£3,768.48
Total£3,768.48£3,768.48
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,768.48. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
16:00
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
16:01
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
16:01
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
16:02
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
16:03
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6153 and delivery GRN-T-8837: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
16:03
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6153 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)The system
17 Jul
16:04
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 16:00
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6153 and delivery GRN-T-8837: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6153 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 16:04, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 16:03Approved by the match (PO-T-6153 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024