LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-220970

PaidAP-24157

Dated Wed 22 Jul 2026, received on Thu 23 Jul at 09:43 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,141.20
net £5,951.00 + VAT £1,190.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-220970Date22 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6163
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR78£38.50£3,003.00
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£268.00£2,948.00
Net£5,951.00VAT at 20%£1,190.20Total£7,141.20
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1078£38.50£3,003.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Centrifugal fan 250mm11£268.00£2,948.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,190.20Total£7,141.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6163raised Wed 15 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,951.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8862booked in Wed 22 Jul 10:37Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-220970dated Wed 22 Jul£5,951.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan capacitors 4uF, pack of 1078at £38.507878at £38.50agrees
Centrifugal fan 250mm11at £268.001111at £268.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00520
Posted to Sage on Thu 23 Jul at 09:47, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,951.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,190.20
2100 Creditors control account£7,141.20
Total£7,141.20£7,141.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,141.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
23 Jul
09:43
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
23 Jul
09:44
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
23 Jul
09:44
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
23 Jul
09:45
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
23 Jul
09:46
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6163 and delivery GRN-T-8862: prices and quantities agreeThe system
23 Jul
09:46
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6163 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)The system
23 Jul
09:47
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 23 Jul 09:43
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6163 and delivery GRN-T-8862: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6163 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic23 Jul 09:47, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
23 Jul 09:46Approved by the match (PO-T-6163 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024