LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210719

PaidAP-24180

Dated Wed 22 Jul 2026, received on Sat 25 Jul at 08:24 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,118.80
net £5,099.00 + VAT £1,019.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210719Date22 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6157
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR114£22.40£2,553.60
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR89£28.60£2,545.40
Net£5,099.00VAT at 20%£1,019.80Total£6,118.80
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Frost thermostat114£22.40£2,553.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock89£28.60£2,545.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,019.80Total£6,118.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6157raised Tue 14 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,099.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8857booked in Tue 21 Jul 11:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210719dated Wed 22 Jul£5,099.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Frost thermostat114at £22.40114114at £22.40agrees
Seven-day time clock89at £28.608989at £28.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00545
Posted to Sage on Sat 25 Jul at 08:28, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,099.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,019.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,118.80
Total£6,118.80£6,118.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,118.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Jul
08:24
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Jul
08:25
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
25 Jul
08:25
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Jul
08:26
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Jul
08:27
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6157 and delivery GRN-T-8857: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Jul
08:27
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6157 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)The system
25 Jul
08:28
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 25 Jul 08:24
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6157 and delivery GRN-T-8857: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6157 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Jul 08:28, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
25 Jul 08:27Approved by the match (PO-T-6157 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020