LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210782

ApprovedAP-24625

Dated Tue 22 Sep 2026, received on Wed 23 Sep at 08:34 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,069.76
net £4,224.80 + VAT £844.96
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210782Date22 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6344
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£28.60£1,372.80
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR34£41.00£1,394.00
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Net£4,224.80VAT at 20%£844.96Total£5,069.76
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Seven-day time clock48£28.60£1,372.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver34£41.00£1,394.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£844.96Total£5,069.76
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6344raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,224.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9037booked in Mon 21 Sep 14:59Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210782dated Tue 22 Sep£4,224.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Seven-day time clock48at £28.604848at £28.60agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver34at £41.003434at £41.00agrees
BMS controller module3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01046
Posted to Sage on Wed 23 Sep at 08:38, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,224.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£844.96
2100 Creditors control account£5,069.76
Total£5,069.76£5,069.76
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
23 Sep
08:34
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
23 Sep
08:35
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
23 Sep
08:35
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
23 Sep
08:36
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
23 Sep
08:37
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6344 and delivery GRN-T-9037: prices and quantities agreeThe system
23 Sep
08:37
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6344 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
23 Sep
08:38
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 23 Sep 08:34
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6344 and delivery GRN-T-9037: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6344 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic23 Sep 08:38, September 2026
Approval trail
23 Sep 08:37Approved by the match (PO-T-6344 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020