LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210821

ApprovedAP-24635

Dated Fri 25 Sep 2026, received on Fri 25 Sep at 08:56 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,722.72
net £3,935.60 + VAT £787.12
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210821Date25 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6339
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£318.00£1,272.00
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£54.80£1,205.60
Net£3,935.60VAT at 20%£787.12Total£4,722.72
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler sequence controller4£318.00£1,272.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat22£54.80£1,205.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£787.12Total£4,722.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6339raised Tue 15 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,935.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9041booked in Wed 23 Sep 13:07Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210821dated Fri 25 Sep£3,935.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler sequence controller4at £318.0044at £318.00agrees
BMS controller module3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Programmable room thermostat22at £54.802222at £54.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01055
Posted to Sage on Fri 25 Sep at 09:00, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,935.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£787.12
2100 Creditors control account£4,722.72
Total£4,722.72£4,722.72
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
25 Sep
08:56
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
25 Sep
08:57
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
25 Sep
08:57
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Sep
08:58
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Sep
08:59
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6339 and delivery GRN-T-9041: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Sep
08:59
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6339 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Sep)The system
25 Sep
09:00
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Fri 25 Sep 08:56
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6339 and delivery GRN-T-9041: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6339 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Sep 09:00, September 2026
Approval trail
25 Sep 08:59Approved by the match (PO-T-6339 approved by Kate Rowley on 15 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020